Team Records

“WELCOME TO THE CHAMPION ZONE”

The Champion Zone is a list of top in-season performances by members of the High Point Panthers Track Club. This data has been compiled since 1999, tracking the final results of all FAT (fully automatically timed) Meets. Important: Only FAT times are eligible.

100 Meters

All Times (FAT) Only

Class: Name: Mark: Year:
100 METER: FEMALE: FEMALE: (1999-2011)
Pee Wee:50M Naliah Hope 09.01 (2009)
Pee Wee:100M Naliah Hope 18.49 (2007)
Primary: Alyssa Rowe 14.71 (2011)
Sub-Bantam: Mia Little 14.67 (2006)
Bantam: Mia Little 13.99 (2007)
Sub-Midget: Mia Little 13.56 (2008)
Midget: Mia Little 12.89 (2009)
Sub-Youth: Paisley Simmons 12.46 (2008)
Youth: Paisley Simmons 12.09 (2009)
Intermediate: Paisley Simmons 11.83 (2011)
Intermediate: Tiffany Roberts 11.98 (2002)
Young: Paisley Simmons 11.84 (2012)
Young: Tiffany Robets 11.94 (2004)
100 METER: MALE: MALE: (1999-2010)
Pee Wee: 50M Nolan Johnson 9.59 (2006)
Pee Wee: 100M Nolan Johnson 17.50 (2006)
Primary: Nolan Johnson 14.51 (2008)
Sub-Bantam: Corban Collins 15.64 (2002)
Bantam: Corban Collins 13.87 (2004)
Sub-Midget: Daniel Greer 13.65 (2004)
Midget: Christian Parker 12.86 (2015)
Midget: Daniel Greer 13.04 (2005)
Sub-Youth: Daniel Greer 12.62 (2006)
Youth: Jamahl Plunkett 11.87 (2010)
Intermediate: Daniel Greer 10.98 (2009)
Young: Jamahl Plunkett 10.88 (2014)
Young: Daniel Greer 10.88 (2010)

200 Meters

All Times (FAT) Only

Class: Name: Mark: Year:
200 METER: FEMALE: FEMALE: (1999-2010)
Pee-Wee: Amaia Marsh 39.03 (2007)
Primary: Alyssa Rowe 31.52 (2011)
Sub-Bantam: Alyssa Rowe 30.30 (2012)
Bantam: Alexis Reed 30.97 (2005)
Sub-Midget: Paisley Simmons 27.82 (2006)
Midget: Shaniya Lindsay 26.43 (2015)
Midget: Paisley Simmons 26.74 (2007)
Sub-Youth: Paisley Simmons 25.48 (2008)
Youth: Paisley Simmons 23.72 (2009)
Intermediate: Paisley Simmons 24.37 (2011)
Young: Paisley Simmons 24.19 (2012)
Young: Tiffany Roberts 24.54 (2002)
200 METER: MALE: MALE: (1999-2010)
Pee-Wee: Tyler Armstrong 38.48 (2015)
Pee-Wee: Nolan Johnson 39.02 (2006)
Primary: Nolan Johnson 30.25 (2008)
Sub-Bantam: Nolan Johnson 28.79 (2009)
Bantam: Nolan Johnson 28.80 (2009)
Sub-Midget: Christian Parker 27.67 (2015)
Sub-Midget: Ja’darius Dockery 30.69 (2005)
Midget: Tyree Hilliard 27.26 (2012)
Sub-Youth: Justin Briley 27.54 (2007)
Youth: Desmond Stearns 24.07 (2007)
Intermediate: Barry Harris 22.69 (2010)
Young: Michael Lloyd 21.44 (2001)
  

400 Meters

All Times (FAT) Only

Class: Name: Mark: Year:
400 METER: FEMALE: FEMALE: (1999-2010)
Pee Wee: 300m: Naliah Hope 1:11.32 (2009)
Pee Wee: 400m: Amaia Marsh 1:54.13 (2007)
Primary: Sydney Roberts 1:17.96 (2011)
Sub-Bantam: Alanna Johnson 1:18.21 (2006)
Bantam: Paisley Simmons 1:10.39 (2005)
Sub-Midget: Kendi Harris 1:07.38 (2011)
Midget: Shaniya Lindsey 1:02.41 (2015)
Midget: Kendi Harris 1:04.87 (2010)
Sub-Youth: Kendi Harris 1:03.32 (2011)
Youth: Alanna Johnson 1:01.97 (2011)
Intermediate: Tiffany Roberts 58.80 (2000)
Young: Brittany Moss 57.44 (2012)
400 METER: MALE: MALE: (1999-2010)
Pee Wee: 300m: Ace Evans 1:08.35 (2007)
Pee Wee: 400m: Nolan Johnson 1:25.32 (2006)
Primary: Nolan Johnson 1:06.82 (2008)
Sub-Bantam: Nolan Johnson 1:03.65 (2009)
Bantam: Nolan Johnson 1:02.76 (2010)
Sub-Midget: Nolan Johnson 1:01.46 (2011)
Midget: Nolan Johnson 1:00.38 (2012)
Sub-Youth: Xavier Baker 57.96 (2008)
Youth: Airyn Willis 53.57 (2007)
Intermediate: Barry Harris 49.43 (2010)
Young: Michael Allen 48.77 (2007)

80 – 100 – 110 – 200 – 400 Meter Hurdles

All Times (FAT) Only

Class: Name: Mark: Year:
80MH: MALE: FEMALE: COMBINED
Sub-Midget: Riley Newkirk 14.43 (2015)
Sub-Midget: Hunter Roberts 17.42 (2005)
Sub-Midget:
Midget: Jamarii Milliken 15.84 (2006)
Midget: Corbin McLean  13.02  (2012)
100MH: MALE: FEMALE: COMBINED
Sub-Youth: Corbin McLean 14.96 (2013)
Sub-Youth: Xavier Baker 18.03 (2008)
Youth: Corbin McLean 14.96 (2013)
Youth: Xavier Baker 15.55 (2009)
Intermediate: Corbin McLean 14.74 (2015)
Intermediate: Kayla Ruff 14.85 (2012)
Young: Hunter Roberts 14.03 (2012)
110MH: MALE: ONLY: EVENT
Intermediate: Cordell Livingston 15.11 (2006)
Young: Cordell Livingston 14.01 (2009)
200MH: MALE: FEMALE: COMBINED
Sub-Youth: Corbin McLean 28.59 (2013)
Sub-Youth: Xavier Baker 28.18 (2008)
Youth: Corbin McLean 28.59 (2013)
Youth: Xavier Baker 27.47 (2009)
400MH: MALE: FEMALE COMBINED
Intermediate: Corbin McLean 1:07.07 (2015)
Intermediate: Taylor Graham 1:07.33 (2006)
Intermediate: Cordell Livingston 58.56 (2006)
Young: Dominique Jones 1:06.50 (2008)
Young: Cordell Livingston 53.94 (2009)

800 – 1500 – 3000 Meters

All Times (FAT) Only

Class: Name: Mark: Year:
800 METER: MALE: FEMALE: COMBINED
Primary: Rian Perry 3:05.89 (2013)
Primary: Ahmad Joyner 3:02.56 (2008)
Sub-Bantam: Clayton Howell 2:55.64 (2007)
Bantam: Alanna Johnson 2:56.95 (2007)
Bantam: Tony Fendrich 2:58.92 (2005)
Sub-Midget: Alanna Johnson 2:55.02 (2008)
Sub-Midget: Kendall Stewart 2:54.74 (2004)
Midget: Mik’el Franklin 2:48.92 (2010)
Midget: Tyree Hilliard 2:30.12 (2012)
Sub-Youth: Taylor Bolden 3:06.60 (2007)
Sub-Youth: Tyree Hilliard 2:18.78 (2013)
Youth: Jade Simms 2:32.55 (2004)
Youth: Tyree Hilliard 2:16.84 (2014)
Intermediate: Tuesday Wright 2:27.87 (2004)
Intermediate: Jestin Jennings 2:05.31 (2004)
Young Men: Chris Murray 2:07.97 (2009)
 Primary: Girl  Sydney Roberts  3:15.30  (2011)
1500 METER: MALE: FEMALE: COMBINED
Primary: Victoria Gregory 6:37.76 (2013)
Sub-Bantam: Clayton Howell 5:47.35 (2007)
Midget: Jamarii Milliken 5:52.25 (2006)
Sub-Youth: Xavier Barrino 6:49.80 (2006)
Youth: Scott Humble 5:10.52 (2005)
Intermediate: Laura Havener 5:56.52 (2005)
Intermediate: Chandler Stamp 4:40.69 (2015)
Intermediate: Tom Popek 4:57.34 (2009)
Young: Laura Havener 6:16.10 (2006)
Young: Chris Murray 4:49.68 (2008)
3000 METER: MALE: FEMALE: COMBINED
Midget: Joey Popek 10:53.88 (2009)
Intermediate: Grace Popek 13:12.53 (2009)
Intermediate: Tom Popek 10:45.81 (2009)
Young: Laura Havener 13:14.61 (2006)
   

Long Jump – Triple Jump – Hight Jump

All Times (FAT) Only

Class: Name: Mark: Year:
LONG JUMP: FEMALE: FEMALE: (1999-2010)
Primary: Faith Hope 09-00.00 (2007)
Sub-Bantam: Mia Little 11-10.00 (2006)
Bantam: Mia Little 13-02.00 (2007)
Sub-Midget: Mia Little 13-09.50 (2008)
Midget: Mia Little 15-01.50 (2009)
Sub-Youth: Shalanda Grier 14-06.00 (2006)
Youth: Shemiah Brooks 15-11.75 (2008)
Intermediate: Kayla Williams 17-04.25 (2011)
Young: Shemiah Brooks 17-09.50 (2011)
LONG JUMP: MALE: MALE: (1999-2010)
Primary: Nolan Johnson 12-02.00 (2007)
Sub-Bantam: Nolan Johnson 13-08.50 (2009)
Bantam: Corban Collins 13-10.50 (2004)
Sub-Midget: Daniel Greer 16-00.00 (2004)
Midget: Daniel Greer 15-11.00 (2005)
Sub-Youth: Daniel Greer 17-07.00 (2006)
Youth: Brandon Thompson 18-08.50 (2007)
Intermediate: Chris Young 22-09.00 (2003)
Young: Scott Stewart 23-10.25 (2001)
TRIPLE JUMP: MALE: FEMALE: COMBINED
Youth: Shalanda Grier 31-04.75 (2007)
Intermediate: Peighton Simmons 39-09.25 (2014)
Intermediate: Cordell Livingston 42-09.50 (2006)
Young: Shemiah Brooks 39-03.00 (2011)
Young: Derrick Bryant 48-01.50 (2001)
HIGH JUMP: MALE: FEMALE: COMBINED
Bantam: Alanna Johnson 03-10.00 (2007)
Sub-Midget: Hunter Roberts 04-00.00-tie (2005)
Sub-Midget: Alanna Johnson 04-00.00-tie (2008)
Sub-Midget: Kendall Stewart 03-08.00 (2004)
Midget: Hunter Roberts 04-04.00 tie (2006)
Midget: Mckenzie Wilson 04-04.00 tie (2007)
Sub Youth: Mi’kel Franklin 05-00.25 (2011)
Sub Youth: Jamarii Milliken 04-10.00 (2007)
Youth: Hunter Roberts 04-10.00 (2008)
Youth: LaMark Harrison 05-07.00 (2007)
Intermediate: Mikel Franklin 05-00.75 (2014)
Intermediate: Hunter Roberts 05-00.75 (2009)
Intermediate: Chris Young 06-02.00 (2003)
Young: Sarah Portee 05-06.00 (2005)

Shot Put – Discus – Javelin

All Times (FAT) Only

Class: Name: Mark: Year:
SHOT PUT: MALE: FEMALE: COMBINED
Primary: Cedrica Ellison 12-08.50 (2008)
Primary: Chetney Taylor 19-08.00 (2006)
Sub-Bantam: Mariah Sanders 17-04.00 (2007)
Sub-Bantam: Chetney Taylor 28-00.00 (2007)
Bantam: Glorie Evans 18-06.50 (2008)
Bantam: Chetney Taylor 28-08.75 (2007)
Sub-Midget: Jessica Carter 22-02.50 (2007)
Sub-Midget: Chetney Taylor 35-11.00 (2009)
Midget: Katrela Dockery 24-06.50 (2005)
Midget: Chetney Taylor 44-06.00 (2010)
Sub-Youth: Taylor Bolden 31-10 (2007)
Sub-Youth: Jason Roberts 40-10.50 (2002)
Youth: Taylor Bolden 28-04.00 (2008)
Youth: Jason Roberts 43-01.00 (2003)
Intermediate: Haley Hackett 37-08.50 (2006)
Intermediate: Chetney Taylor 50-00.00 (2014)
Young: Gina Greer 32-06.00 (2006)
Young: Jason Roberts 58-07.50 (2008)
DISCUS: MALE: FEMALE: COMBINED
Sub-Midget: Jason Roberts 61-05.75 (2000)
Midget: Jania Tate 48-00.00 (2008)
Midget: Chetney Taylor 94-09.00 (2010)
Sub-Youth: Larissa Miller 69-04.50 (2005)
Sub-Youth: Avery Taylor 69-09.50 (2007)
Youth: Taylor Bolden 66-03.00 (2008)
Youth: Jason Roberts 125-00.00 (2003)
Intermediate: Gina Greer 80-06.00 (2005)
Intermediate: Cedric Ellison 134-03.00 (2007)
Young: Gina Greer 85-06.00 (2006)
Young: Jason Roberts 170-03.00 (2008)
JAVELIN: MALE: FEMALE: COMBINED
Sub-Bantam: Ceondra Ellison 31-04.00 (2007)
Sub-Midget: Chetney Taylor 72-08.00 (2009)
Sub-Youth: Avery Taylor 88-00.00 (2007)
Youth: Cameron Mcrae 89-04.00 (2006)
Intermediate: Haley Hackett 84-10.00 (2006)
Intermediate: Austin Grier 128-03.00 (2005)
Young: Ashlei Clodfelter 112-03.00 (2007)
Young: Osvaldo Hernandez 179-11.00 (2010)

4×100 – 4×400 – 4×800 Meter Relays:

All Times (FAT) Only

Class: Name: Mark: Year: Members:
4X100M: MALE: FEMALE: COMBINED TEAM MEMBERS:
Primary: Girls 1:01.63 (2008) Naliah Hope,Lajayla Cobb,Sydney Roberts,Alyssa Cobb
Bantam: Girls 59.36 (2007) M.Little,M.Franklin,B.Lamberth,A.Johnson
Bantam: Boys 57.81 (2004) C.Collins,J.Bryant,D.Neal,Q.Price
Midget: Girls 53.00 (2015) S.Lindsay, A.Rowe, N.Hope, L.Cobb
Midget: Girls 53.74 (2007) P.Simmons, K.Williams, M. Wilson, M.Anderson, (Hunter Roberts)
Midget: Boys 54.10 (2015) B.Johnson,C.Parker,T.Johnson,R.Baker
Midget: Boys 56.00 (2005) D.Greer,J.Dockery,A.Taylor,D.Stearns
Youth: Girls 48.27 (2009) P. Simmons,K.Williams,C.Crawford,N. Mckiver, (Lluya Evans)
Youth: Boys 44.70 (2003) C.Livingston,A.Haizlip,R.Keitt,D.Little
Intermediate: Girls 48.35 (2000) S.Quick,T.Roberts,S.Dawkins,P.Baker
Intermediate: Boys 44.69 (2008) D.Greer,D.Stearns,N. Cohen,D. Brooks
Young: Women 46.00 (2005) E.Barber,S.Portee,D.James,L.Horn
Young: Men 41.62 (2001) M.Lloyd,J.Brand,D.Bryant,S.Stewart
4x400M: MALE: FEMALE: COMBINED TEAM MEMBERS:
Midget: Girls 4:33.29 (2010) K. Harris, Pe. Simmons, M. Franklin, C. Haiirston-Waller
Youth: Girls 4:18.15 (2009) L. Evans,N. Mckiver,C. Crawford,D. Sykes
Youth: Boys 3:58.69 (2013) M. Franklin,N. Johnson,C. Taylor,T. Hilliard
Intermediate: Girls 4:05.00 (2003) Ti.Jones,A.Mckiver,D.Price,J.Thomas
Intermediate: Boys 3:50.85 (2008) N.Cohen,D. Stearns,D. Brooks,E. Morris
Young: Girls 3:50.00 (2003) T.Roberts,E.Barber,A.Woods,I. Hooker
Young: Boys 3:23.22 (2003) C.Livingston,D.Little,M.Allen,X. Evans
4x800M: MALE: FEMALE: COMBINED TEAM MEMBERS:
Youth: Girls 11:24.47 (2004) T.Chisolm,J.Simms,T.McMaster,R.Shine
Youth: Boys 9:42.24 (2013) N. Johnson,T. Hilliard,M. Franklin,C.Taylor
Youth:  Girls  11:24.47  (2004)
 Youth:  Boys